Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
7/5/2024 11:00 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
4:30p
Musical Rehearsal
5:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball - Lee
24
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:45a
OFHS German Exchange: Chesterfield
2:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Cheerleading @ Priory HS
4:15p
JV Football @ Priory HS
5:00p
DES Bobo's Pizza Pickup
5:00p
DISTRICT Parent/Teacher Conference
5:00p
Herff-Jones Graduation Order Collection
6:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
7:00p
Schomaker basketball - 5th Grade Boys
25
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
10:20a
OFHS German Exchange: Lindenwood
10:38a
Graduation Order Collection-Power Lunch
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryout Clinic
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Fort Zumwalt East
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Fort Zumwalt East
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball DISTRICT Finals
7:00p
2nd Grade Basketball - Bextermueller
7:00p
4th Grade Girls Basketball - Lee
26
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
Veteran's Day Celebration
9:00a
GAC Sportsmanship Seminar
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
12:00p
National FFA Convention
2:30p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryout Clinic
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
DISTRICT Parent/Teacher Conference
7:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball-Sinclair/Wolf
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
27
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
NO SCHOOL - PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
National FFA Convention
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE
TBD
Varsity Volleyball SECTIONALS
7:30a
ELC Professional Development
7:30a
Elementary Staff Training
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Lutheran St. Charles HS
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Lutheran St. Charles HS
7:00p
2nd Grade Basketball - Bextermueller
7:00p
Schomaker basketball - 5th Grade Boys
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
28
DES GYM CLOSED
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
McCarthy Pest Control
NO SCHOOL - Fall Break
National FFA Convention
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE
9:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
11:00a
Team Louis Baseball
3:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Football District Quarterfinals (OF @ LN)
6:00p
Varsity FOOTBALL DISTRICT Quarterfinals (OF vs LN)
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
HS Band Performs at Varsity Football Game (Possible)
7:00p
Stuermann Softball
29
HS WINTER DEADWEEK (BASKETBALL)
TBD
Varsity Cheerleading @ Football District Quarterfinals (optional day)
TBD
Varsity FOOTBALL DISTRICT Quarterfinals (optional day)
TBD
Varsity Softball STATE
TBD
Varsity Volleyball SECTIONALS
12:00a
National FFA Convention
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country DISTRICTS
10:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer DISTRICTS Quarterfinals (vs Jennings)