Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 2:01 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
3rd Annual Orchard Farm Basketball Tournament
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
27
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
10:00a
PAT Morning Playgroup
2:30p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/VBoys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Rosati Kain
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs St. Charles West
5:00p
HS Wrestling vs Wright City & LHS
5:00p
Library Department Meeting
6:00p
Bulldogs 8U Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 4874
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Rosati Kain
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:20a
HOSA officer meeting
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
7:45a
OFES 4th & 5th Grade Jump Rope Club
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
2:30p
Barnyard Day/4-H Committee meetings
2:30p
CDE practice - Dairy Foods
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:40p
HS Speech and Debate Meetings
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quizbowl @ St. Charles Legue (LHS)
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Fort Zumwalt South
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Fort Zumwalt South
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Principia
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Principia
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:40a
OFE 4 & 5th Grade Chorus Rehearsals
7:45a
DES Math Club
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
2020 Census Bureau
5:00p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ Priory
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Wegym4fit Community Fitness
7:00p
8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Practice
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
CDE practice - Livestock & Entomology
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
2:30p
HOSA officer meeting
2:30p
JV/V Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles
5:30p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Brussels
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
6:30p
9th Girls Basketball @ Lutheran St. Charles
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 5/6th Booker
31
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
CDE practice - Livestock & Entomology
7:15a
Coffee Corner - HOSA fundraiser
8:30a
Gateway to Change
1:00p
HS Club Photo Day
1:30p
District Science Fair Set-Up
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lift for Life
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Wentzville Holt
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lift for Life
6:00p
Boys Basketball 12U Practice - Ehlers
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Wentzville Holt
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Lift for Life
1
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
District Science Fair
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Varsity/JV Quizbowl @ Sullivan Academic Tournament
9:30a
Varsity Girls Wrestling @ Seckman TOURNAMENT
2
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
12:30p
Team Louis
5:00p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
2:30p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Farm Week/FFA week Committee meetins
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/VBoys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
6:00p
Bulldogs 8U Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
4
DECA District Competition
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
FFA Officer Meeting
7:30a
CPI Training
8:00a
Des Lee Honor Band and Choir
9:00a
LRT Mtg
10:00a
PAT Morning Playgroup
11:00a
Lunch & Learn
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
CDE practice - Dairy Foods
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:40p
HS Speech and Debate Meetings
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ St. Charles High
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ Festus HS - Quad
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ St. Charles High
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting (19-20)
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Charles High
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
OF 5th Grade Flames Booker
8:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Charles High
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
OFHS Book Club Meeting
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:10a
FCA Meeting
7:30a
CPI Training
7:40a
OFE 4 & 5th Grade Chorus Rehearsals
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Principia
4:15p
9th Girls Basketball @ Principia
4:30p
JV Boys' Basketball OFHS TOURNAMENT (OF vs St Dominic)
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
JV Boys' Basketball OFHS TOURNAMENT (CHS vs NTech)
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Wegym4fit Community Fitness
6:30p
HS Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Magic House Free family Night
7:00p
8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Boys Basketball 12U Practice - Ehlers
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
CDE practice - Livestock & Entomology
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC PLC Morning Meetings
7:30a
FBLA District Competition
8:00a
8th Grade Hidden Valley Ski Field Trip
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Informational Meeting
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Central Office Meeting
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt East
5:00p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling @ Affton HS - Tri
5:30p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt East
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Winfield
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF 8th Grade Flames Booker
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
Coffee Corner - HOSA fundraiser
9:00a
Early College Program Mandatory Student Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ St. Charles West
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt East
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:00p
Troop 1032 meeting
5:30p
Girls Wrestling District Tournament
6:00p
Parent's Night Out
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Charles West
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt East
7:00p
Discovery Eagles 5th grade
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West
8
7:00a
ACT Test
7:00a
PSAT 8/9
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Cheerleading Mini-Clinic (Grades K-8)
9:00a
JV Wrestling GAC Tournament
10:00a
Girls Wrestling District Tournament
10:15a
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
3:30p
Team Louis
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
9
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
7:00a
PSAT 8/9
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
5:00p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
10
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
8:00a
STEAM Event
1:30p
BoBo's fundraider pizza party/money machine
2:30p
Filming ("Golden Stapler")
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Wrestling TriMeet (Senior & Sr. Parent Night)
5:45p
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
6:00p
Bulldogs 8U Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 4874
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
7:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
11
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
7:45a
OFES 4th & 5th Grade Jump Rope Club
8:30a
Student Innovation Showcase at METC Conference MS Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
1:30p
Bobby Norfolk @ ELC
2:30p
4-H night Committee meeting
2:30p
CDE practice - Dairy Foods
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:40p
HS Speech and Debate Meetings
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quizbowl @ St. Charles Legue (Holt)
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Winfield HS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs Winfield
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Winfield HS
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting & Childcare
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting & Childcare
7:00p
OF 5th Grade Flames Booker
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Winfield
12
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:40a
OFE 4 & 5th Grade Chorus Rehearsals
2:30p
Filming ("Golden Stapler")
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/VBoys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
PAT Night Time Playgroup
6:00p
Freedom Drumline
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 989 Meeting
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Wegym4fit Community Fitness
7:00p
8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
Dragons Soccer Training
13
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
CDE practice - Livestock & Entomology
7:20a
HOSA Chapter meeting
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:30a
FBLA District Competition (Rescheduled)
11:45a
CTA Meeting
2:30p
Filming ("Golden Stapler")
2:30p
HOSA Chapter meeting
2:30p
JV/V Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
OFES Spring Parties
2:45p
DES Spring Class Parties
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Basketball Practice Boys 12u - Ehlers
6:00p
Clover Kids Meeting-Point Prairie
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF 8th Grade Flames Booker
14
NO SCHOOL - PD DAY
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
Coffee Corner - HOSA fundraiser
8:30a
ELC PD Day
11:00a
Freedom Drumline Load
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys & Girls Wrestling Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs St. Charles High
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs St. Charles High
4:30p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Charles High (Senior and Sr. Parent Night)
6:00p
HS Cheer Mini Clinic Practice
6:00p
JV/V Wrestling DISTRICTS
6:30p
Parent's Night Out babysitting (HOSA)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Charles High (Senior and Sr. Parent Night)
7:30p
HS Cheer Mini Clinic Performance
15
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
TBD
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North Tournament
7:00a
DASA Wheelchair Rugby Tournament
8:00a
Saturday with PAT
9:30a
Team Louis
10:00a
JV/V Wrestling DISTRICTS
16
7:00a
DASA Wheelchair Rugby Tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline UnLoad
5:00p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:30p
Lambeck Baseball Practice
17
NO SCHOOL - PRESIDENTS' DAY
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
FFA Officer Meeting
7:30a
Girl Scout Troop 1953
8:00a
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
6:00p
Bulldogs 8U Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
18
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
FFA Officer Meeting
9:00a
LRT Mtg
9:00a
OFES Spring Book Fair
11:45a
CTA Meeting
2:00p
Community Helper Presentations
2:30p
CDE practice - Dairy Foods
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:40p
HS Speech and Debate Meetings
3:00p
BOE Meeting Setup
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Warrenton
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Warrenton
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:05p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting (19-20)
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Warrenton
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Warrenton
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
OF 5th Grade Flames Booker
19
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FCA Meeting
7:00a
HS Library Advisory Board Meeting
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:40a
OFE 4 & 5th Grade Chorus Rehearsals
10:00a
PAT Morning Playgroup
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
2:35p
HS Book Club Discussions
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Wegym4fit Community Fitness
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Northwest Academy
7:00p
8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
20
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:45a
OFES 4th & 5th Grade Math Club
9:30a
OFES 5th Grade Music Field Trip
12:45p
ELC PLC Afternoon Meeting
2:30p
HOSA Event Prep day
2:30p
JV/VBoys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Palen Music Large Ensemble Clinic Day
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Baseball Feeder Team Sinclair 10u
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Montgomery County
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
FFA presentation at 4-H meeting
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF 8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Montgomery County
21
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
baseball open gym- PC
7:15a
Coffee Corner - HOSA fundraiser
9:00a
Early College Program Mandatory Student Meeting
9:30a
Community Helpers Presentation
2:30p
JV/VBoys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
Team Louis
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
8:30p
Sassy Slide Line Dance
22
OFES Spring Book Fair
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
PAT Screening Day
8:00a
Varsity/JV OFHS Quizbowl Tournament
5:30p
Pack 964 Blue and Gold Ceremony
6:30p
OFES Father Daughter Dance
23
OFES Spring Book Fair
7:45a
FFA Week Sunday Activity
8:00a
CNR Basketball
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
Solo & Ensemble Recital 2020
24
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FFA Drive Your Tractor to School Day
7:30a
Preschool Enrollment (Current Families)
9:00a
DES 1st Grade Field Trip
10:00a
PAT Morning Playgroup
2:30p
JV Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball DISTRICTS vs. Duchesne
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
Library Department Meeting
6:00p
Bulldogs 8U Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 4874
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF Lady Eagles 4/5th Booker
25
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:20a
HOSA officer meeting
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
7:30a
Preschool Enrollment (Current Families)
7:45a
OFES 4th & 5th Grade Jump Rope Club
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
9:50a
8th Grade Challenge ELA Trip
2:00p
Central Office/Architect Mtg
2:00p
ELC Group Music
2:30p
CDE practice - Dairy Foods
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:40p
HS Speech and Debate Meetings
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quizbowl @ St. Charles Legue (CHS)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS vs. North Tech
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
Early College Program Parent Meeting
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
OF 5th Grade Flames Booker
26
OFES Spring Book Fair
TBD
Boys Basketball DISTRICTS (Semi Finals)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Preschool Enrollment (Current Families)
7:40a
OFE 4 & 5th Grade Chorus Rehearsals
7:45a
DES Math Club
11:00a
OFES 2nd grade field trip
12:00p
Field Trip Florissant Civic Center
2:30p
Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Affton
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Affton
6:00p
OFES Intervention Students Family Night
6:00p
OF Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball Practice - Yount
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Affton
6:00p
Wegym4fit Community Fitness
6:30p
OFES Family Reading & Leadership Night
7:00p
8th Grade Flames Booker
7:00p
Doherty Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Affton
27
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
FFA Community Appreciation Breakfast
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
8:10a
Early College Assessment Trip to SCC
2:30p
JV/V Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (Semi Finals)
5:30p
Eagles Feeder Baseball 10u
5:30p
Lambeck Basketball Practice
5:30p
Little League Wrestling
6:00p
Academia Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball (6th Grade Boys Feeder)
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Gerdes Basketball practice
7:00p
OF 8th Grade Flames Booker
28
TBD
Truman State University Jazz Festival
12:00a
OFES Spring Book Fair
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
Coffee Corner - HOSA fundraiser
7:30a
DES Faculty Meeting
10:00a
Construction Industry Expo Field Trip
1:30p
STUCO Winter/Spring Sports Assembly
2:30p
HOSA officer meeting
2:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Super Smash Bros Tournament
5:00p
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
6:15p
Daisy troop 1836
7:00p
Eagles 5th grade basketball - Jackson
7:00p
Sassy Slide Line Dance
29
12:00a
Truman State University Jazz Festival
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday with PAT
12:00p
Boys Basketball DISTRICTS (Final)
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (Final)
2:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball DISTRICTS (Final)