Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
ELC Picture Retake Days
HS Winter Sports Begins
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
HS Boys Basketball Tryouts
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farms Cub Scout meeting
7:00p
Varsity Soccer DISTRICT SEMIFINALS (OF vs Whitfield)
2
ELC Picture Retake Days
TBD
Varsity Soccer DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:00a
DES Fall Picture Retakes
9:00a
OFES Picture Retakes
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
HS Boys Basketball Tryouts
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Tryouts
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
Youth Wrestling Parent/Athlete Meeting (grades 3-8)
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Orchard Farm 4-6th/7th Girls Basketball Practice (Booker)
3
TBD
Varsity Soccer DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:30p
MS Basketball/Cheer Pictures
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
HS Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC District Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
MSHSAA District Choir Rehearsal
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
7:00p
Bextermueller 2nd Grade Eagles Basketball
7:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
7:00p
Snow 3rd Grade BBall Practice
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
2:30p
Custodial Meeting
2:30p
HS Speech Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
HS Boys Basketball Tryout/Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Eagles 7u Indoor Soccer Practice
6:00p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
HS PTO Meeting
7:00p
Orchard Farm 4-6th Girls Basketball Practice (Booker)
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
Gifted Testing
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
8th gr Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Lutheran North
7:00p
Varsity FOOTBALL DISTRICTS (OF vs LN)
6
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
MSHSAA District Choir Rehearsal/Performance
8:00a
PAT Saturday Screening
8:00a
Trash Pick-up
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
HS Variety Show
7
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
7th Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
SLSMEA Honor Band Auditions
4:15p
Elsberry 8th Girls Basketball Tournament (OF vs Clopton)
5:30p
Elsberry 8th Boys Basketball Tournament (OF vs Clopton)
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
7:00p
Cub Scout meeting
7:00p
Snow 3rd Grade BBall Practice
9
TBD
Elsberry 8th Boys Basketball Tournament
TBD
Elsberry 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Grammar & Spelling Action Team
7:45a
Math Rocks
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
8th Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Winfield 7th Girls Basketball Tournament
4:30p
Dare to Lead PD
5:15p
Winfield 7th Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
HS Cross Country End of Season Ceremony
7:00p
Booker 4-6th Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting
10
DECA DVP Training
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
McCluer Engineering
7:40a
OFES Chorus
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
Elsberry 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
4:30p
Area V Fall Speaking and Rituals Contest
5:30p
Elsberry 8th Boys Basketball Tournament
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
6:30p
Winfield 7th Girls Basketball Tournament
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall
7:45p
Winfield 7th Boys Basketball Tournament
11
TBD
Elsberry 8th Girls Basketball Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC PLT Data Meeting
8:30a
CAPS presentation (sophomores & juniors)
2:30p
HS Athletics Winter Pictures
2:30p
HS Speech Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
8th Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
HS Volleyball End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Eagles 7u Indoor Soccer Practice
6:30p
Winfield 7th Girls Basketball Tournament
7:45p
Winfield 7th Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00p
Elsberry 8th Boys Basketball Tournament
12
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development
6:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
ELC PD Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9/JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
13
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:30a
Sullivan Academic Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
10:15a
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
14
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
HS Soccer End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
16
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
9/JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball JAMBOREE
4:30p
7th Girls Basketball @ Winfield MS
5:00p
7th Boys Basketball vs Winfield MS
5:00p
Northeast District Fall Speaking Contest
5:45p
8th Girls Basketball @ Winfield MS
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:15p
8th Boys Basketball vs Winfield MS
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball JAMBOREE
17
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus
12:30p
Educational Technology Association of STL Meeting
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
6:30p
HS BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
7:00p
Bextermueller 2nd Grade Eagles Basketball
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
18
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
12:30p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
HS Speech Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
7th Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
8th Girls Basketball @ South MS
5:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ South MS
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Eagles Basketball
6:00p
Eagles 7u Indoor Soccer Practice
7:00p
HS Variety Show
19
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Faculty Meeting
8:00a
Senior Portrait Retakes-LAST CALL
8:00a
Sound System Repair
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Washington HS
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Washington HS
5:00p
7th Boys Basketball @ Troy South
5:00p
7th Girls Basketball vs Troy South
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Principia
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Washington HS
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ Troy South
6:15p
8th Girls Basketball vs Troy South
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Principia
20
6:00a
FTC Robotics Meet
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
21
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
22
NO SCHOOL - EXTENDED THANKSGIVING BREAK
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Liberty
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Carnahan HS
5:00p
7th Girls Basketball vs Elsberry
5:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs Silex HS
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Carnahan HS
6:00p
7th Boys Basketball @ Elsberry MS
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
6:15p
8th Girls Basketball vs Elsberry
6:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Silex HS
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
7:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ Elsberry MS
23
NO SCHOOL - EXTENDED THANKSGIVING BREAK
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
9th Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
HS Girls Basketball Practice
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
10:00a
OFES Gratitude Luncheon
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Madison (IL) HS
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Madison (IL) HS
24
NO SCHOOL - THANKSGIVING BREAK
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
7:00p
Bextermueller 2nd Grade Eagles Basketball
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
25
NO SCHOOL - THANKSGIVING BREAK
2:30p
HS Speech Meeting
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Eagles Basketball
6:00p
Eagles 7u Indoor Soccer Practice
26
NO SCHOOL - THANKSGIVING BREAK
27
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
28
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity/9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (OF vs Silex)
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball practice
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (Winfield vs WC)
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
30
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
7th Girls Basketball @ Troy MS
5:00p
8th Girls Basketball vs Troy MS
5:00p
HS Girls & Boys Wrestling @ St. Charles High TriMeet (STC/FZE/OFH)
6:00p
7th Boys Basketball @ Troy MS
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:00p
Football End of Season Awards Ceremony
6:15p
8th Boys Basketball vs Troy MS
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus
2:30p
8th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
HS Quiz Bowl practices
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity/9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC District Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Boys Basketball vs Wright City MS
5:00p
7th Girls Basketball @ Wright City MS
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (OF vs WC)
5:30p
OFWC Practice
6:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
6:00p
Schomaker Basketball Practice
6:15p
8th Boys Basketball vs Wright City MS
6:15p
8th Girls Basketball @ Wright City MS
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (Winfield vs Silex)
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Snow 3rd grade BBall Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
2
TBD
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
2:30p
HS Speech Meeting
2:30p
JV Girls Practice
2:45p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt North
5:00p
HS Boys Wrestling Tri-Meet @ Francis Howell North (FHN/SCW/OFHS)
5:00p
HS Girls Wrestling Tri-Meet @ Francis Howell North (FHN/SCW/OFHS)
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Valley Park HS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Valley Park HS
6:00p
6th Grade Boys Eagles Basketball
6:00p
Eagles 7u Indoor Soccer Practice
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Fort Zumwalt North
7:00p
Bextermueller 2nd Grade Eagles Basketball
7:00p
Booker 4-6th Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Wizard of Oz rehearsal (Kansas cast)
8:00p
Wizard of Oz rehearsal (Oz cast)
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:45p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Varsity/9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Girls Basketball vs Warrenton MS
5:00p
8th Girls Basketball @ Warrenton MS
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (OF vs Winfield)
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
6:00p
Academia Sports
6:00p
FTC Robotics Meet (SET UP)
6:00p
Wizard of Oz rehearsal (DES, OFE, MS, HS Actors - singing only)
6:15p
7th Boys Basketball vs Warrenton MS
6:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ Warrenton MS
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball Tournament (Silex vs WC)
4
6:00a
FTC Robotics Meet
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:30a
Washington High School QBowl Invitational Tournament
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Wrestling @ Westminster Tournament