Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
4/29/2024 2:26 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Auditions
29
TBD
Varsity Soccer Tournament @ FZN
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Competition Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
JV Soccer Tournament @ St. Dominic (OF vs NPoint)
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
JV Softball @ Ft. Zumwalt East
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Ft. Zumwalt East
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
30
TBD
Varsity Soccer Tournament @ FZN
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:15a
Admin Team Meeting
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Competition Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Softball vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Warrenton HS
5:00p
8th grade feeder
31
12:00a
Varsity Soccer Tournament @ FZN
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:00p
DES Fall Parade/Parties
2:45p
JV Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Tryout Open Gym
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
Varsity Cheer Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
JV Softball vs Westminster Christian Academy
5:00p
HS Cross Country @ Fleet Feet Classic
6:00p
HS Instrument Rental Night w/Palen Music
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
10:38a
Jostens Class Ring Distribution
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
CPR (Custodial Staff)
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball vs Warrenton
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs Warrenton
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs St. Charles West
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs Warrenton
6:45p
Varsity Soccer Tournament @ FZN
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
2
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development
7:30a
ELC Professional Development
8:00a
Professional Development (K-12)
11:45a
SPED Department Meeting
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Varsity/JV Cross Country @ First Capitol Invitational
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Wright City
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Wright City
3
4
5
NO SCHOOL - LABOR DAY
8:00a
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Duchesne HS
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cheer Tryout Clinic (Mandatory)
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball vs FZE
4:15p
JV Football vs Wright City
4:15p
JV Softball @ North Point HS
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs FZE
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ North Point HS
4:30p
JV Soccer @ Duchesne HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs FZE
6:00p
Girl Scout Information Night
6:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Duchesne HS
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:00a
PAT Playgroup
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Tryout Clinic (Mandatory)
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
JV Softball vs STEAM Academy
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:15a
OFHS Picture Day-Grades 9-11 ONLY
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cheer Tryouts
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball vs St. Charles West
4:15p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Ladue Invitational
4:15p
JV Softball @ St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs St. Charles West
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs St. Charles West
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ St. Charles High
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs St. Charles West
5:45p
JV Soccer vs St. Charles West
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
GSEM D4/N5 : Neighborhood Meeting
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
9
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
HS Cross Country @ Ladue Invitational
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ St. Mary's
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Cheer Youth Camp Participant Night
7:00p
HS Band Performs at Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Ste. Genevieve
10
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
2:35p
MS Cross Country @ Forest Park Festival
11
12
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
JV Softball @ Hazelwood West
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Hazelwood West
4:30p
JV Soccer @ North Point HS
5:00p
JV Cheerleading @ Sullivan HS
5:00p
JV Football @ Sullivan
6:00p
OFMS PTO Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Soccer @ North Point HS
7:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3843 Meeting
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
13
DES Picture day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
C-Team Volleyball @ North Point HS
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ North Point
4:15p
JV Softball vs Winfield HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Winfield HS
4:30p
JV Soccer @ North Point HS
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ North Point
6:00p
Varsity Soccer @ North Point HS
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting
14
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
FFA Area V Leadership Conference
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
5:30p
MS Cheer Parent Meeting
5:30p
PAT Night Time Play Group
7:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball-Sinclair/Wolf
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:00p
JV Soccer @ St. Charles High
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball @ St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ St. Charles High
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Warrenton HS
4:30p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Crusader Invitational
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ St. Charles High
5:45p
JV Softball @ Warrenton HS
6:00p
Varsity Soccer @ St. Charles High
7:00p
Academia Sports
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
16
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
FFA Mum Sale Pick-up
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
7:00p
HS Band Performs at Varsity Football Game
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Brentwood (Sr Parent and Senior Night)
17
8:00a
JV Volleyball OFHS Tournament
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
8:00a
Varsity Softball Tournament
8:00a
Varsity Volleyball OFHS Tournament
18
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Auditions
4:30p
Musical Auditions
19
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
6:00p
OFHS PTO Meeting
6:30p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3843 Meeting
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
20
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Bradford Field Day
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
9:00a
OFES Fall Picture Day
9:15a
Admin LRT Meeting
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball vs Winfield
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Winfield
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ St. Charles West
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs Winfield
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
21
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:20a
MS Boys and Girls Basketball Interest Meeting
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:00a
PAT Playgroup
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball vs Liberty (Wentzville)
4:15p
JV Softball @ Liberty Wentzville
4:15p
JV Volleyball vs Liberty (Wentzville)
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Liberty HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball vs Liberty (Wentzville)
7:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball-Sinclair/Wolf
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
22
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Fall Leadership Conference
12:30p
St Charles County ECSE Diagnostic Meeting
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:15p
JV Softball @ Westminster Christian Academy
4:15p
JV Softball vs North Point HS
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs North Point HS
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Warrenton HS
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
23
McCarthy Pest Control
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
DES Faculty Meeting
9:30a
Gifted Testing
12:00p
ELC PLT Meeting
2:30p
Custodial
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Girl Scout Troop 1953 Meeting
5:15p
Varsity Softball @ FZN Tournament (OF vs Union)
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Winfield
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Winfield
24
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
9:00a
Varsity Softball @ FZN Tournament (OF vs Union)
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ FZN Tournament (Game 2)
12:45p
MS Cross Country @ Ed White Festival of Races
25
5:00p
Musical Auditions
26
Grand Friends Breakfasts
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
10:00a
Gifted Testing
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Elsberry Invitational
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Elsberry Invitational
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
JV Softball vs FZN
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs FZN
4:30p
JV Football vs Winfield
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Jr. Lady Eagles Basketball - Yount
27
Grand Friends Breakfasts
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:45a
DES Math Rocks
9:15a
Admin Staff Meeting
11:30a
ELC Leadership Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
C-Team Volleyball @ Warrenton HS
4:15p
JV Softball vs St. Charles High
4:15p
JV Volleyball @ Warrenton HS
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs St. Charles High (Senior Night and Senior Parent Night)
5:00p
Varsity Soccer @ Warrenton HS
5:15p
Varsity Volleyball @ Warrenton HS
6:30p
JV Soccer @ Warrenton HS
28
Grand Friends Breakfasts
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
12:00p
CBI Field Trip
2:30p
JV Cheer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Cheer Practice
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
C-Team/JV/V Volleyball Practice
3:00p
HS Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
HS Boys Soccer Practice
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Music Lessons (Bhat)
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Valley Park HS (Sr Parent and Senior Night)
6:00p
Senior Parent Grad Night Meeting
6:30p
Reading Intervention Family Night
7:00p
5th Grade Boys Basketball-Sinclair/Wolf
7:00p
Strengthening Families Parent Night
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
29
Grand Friends Breakfasts
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:30a
Choir Rehearsal
2:45p
HS Cross Country Practice
2:45p
HS Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
HS Football MANDATORY Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Competition Cheer Practice
4:00p
C-Team Volleyball @ St. Charles West
4:00p
JV Volleyball @ St. Charles West
4:15p
MS Cross Country @ Bowling Green Invitational
4:15p
Varsity Softball @ Winfield HS
5:00p
JV Soccer @ St. Charles West
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ St. Charles West
5:30p
JV Softball @ Winfield HS
7:00p
Varsity Soccer @ St. Charles West
8:30p
Bextermueller Basketball - 9th Graders
30
Grand Friends Breakfasts
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
ELC PLT Meeting
1:00p
OFMS Fun Run
2:45p
MS Cross Country Practice
3:00p
JV/Varsity Softball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV/Varsity Cross Country @ Warrenton Invitational
4:15p
Varsity Soccer vs Parkway West
4:15p
Varsity Softball vs Valley Park HS (Sr Parent and Senior Night)
5:45p
JV Soccer vs Parkway West
7:00p
Academia Sports
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading @ St. Charles West
7:00p
Varsity Football @ St. Charles West
1
8:00a
HS Choir @ DISTRICT Auditions
8:00a
Music Lessons (Bhat)
9:00a
Homecoming Set-Up