Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:30a
True Life Community Church
9:00a
Freedom Drumline Audition Day #3
29
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:30a
FBLA Fall District Leadership Conference
2:30p
1ST DAY HS WINTER SPORTS
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Marching Band Judges' Tapes review
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
HS Cheer End of Season Ceremony
5:30p
WeGym4Fitness
6:00p
District Choir Rehearsal
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
30
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer SECTIONALS
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:00a
LRT Mtg
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
FFA Trash Pick-Up, Meeting, & Pumpkin Carving
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:45p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
Bextermueller Basketball
7:00p
H- Basketball
7:00p
Orchard Farm Girls Basketball(Booker)
31
Halloween
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:00a
ELC Halloween Parties-AM Classes
2:00p
Costume Parade and Class Parties
2:00p
ELC Halloween Parties
2:15p
OFES Fall Parade and Party
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Marching Band-Halloween Parade
6:00p
Orchard Farm 6th grade girls basketball practice-Gerdes
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
1
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
7:45a
OFES Math Club
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Tryouts/Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice/Tryouts
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Winter Cheer Tryouts
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
HS Marching Band Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
Marching Band St Charles Show Review
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3080
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
2
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Football DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:15a
Girls Soccer informational Meeting
7:30a
DES Faculty Meeting
8:00a
World Wide Technology Field Trip
8:30a
MS STUCO Volunteer Field Trip
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:30p
Speech Tournament @ Francis Howell North HS
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
MS WINTER ATHLETIC PICTURES
3:00p
Varsity Soccer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
3
JEA National Convention
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer QUARTERFINALS
TBD
Varsity Cross Country STATE
7:30a
District Choir Rehearsal/Festival
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
8th grade boys BB practice
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Oakville Novice Tournament
7:00p
Possible Varsity Football DISTRICT
4
Daylight Saving Time Ends
High School Variety Show Rehearsal/Set-up
8:30a
True Life Community Church
5
TBD
7th Girls Basketball @ Winfield Tournament
TBD
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
PTO Fundraiser at Freddy's
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
6:30p
Cross Country End of Season Ceremony
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
6
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
5:00a
Polling Place - Election Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:20a
FFA Officer Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
7th Girls Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (Wright City vs OFMS)
4:00p
8th Girls Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament (OF vs Winfield)
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
High School Variety Show Rehearsal/Set-up
5:15p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (Wright City vs OFMS)
5:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament (OF vs Winfield)
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:00a
ELC Picture Retakes
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
MS STUCO Meeting
2:30p
Robotics Meeting
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
FFA Fall Public Speaking, Rituals, & Delegate Meeting
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Soccer End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
7th Girls Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (Warrenton vs OFMS)
6:30p
8th Girls Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament (Elsberry vs OF)
7:00p
Stl Ballers Practice
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
7:45p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (Warrenton vs OFMS)
7:45p
8th Boys Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament (Elsberry vs OF)
8
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
TBD
8th Girls Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
12:35p
DES 4th and 5th Grade to HS Variety Show
1:00p
Veteran's Hospitality Room set-up
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
High School Variety Show Rehearsal/Set-up
5:15p
8th Boys Basketball @ Elsberry Tournament
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scouts 4874
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
7th Girls Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (OFMS vs Winfield)
7:00p
Girl Scout Neighborhood Meeting
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Motion VBC
7:00p
Murphy Practice
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7:45p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (OFMS vs Winfield)
9
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
Book Fair Setup
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer STATE
TBD
Varsity Football DISTRICT TITLE GAME
12:00a
Veteran's Hospitality Room set-up
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:15a
Veteran's Assembly at OFES/Hospitality room
9:30a
Veteran's Assembly at OFES
11:30a
DECA Holiday Luncheon Field Trip
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
MS Fall Party
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Parents' Night Out (CATS fundraiser)
10
Book Fair Setup
TBD
Varsity Boys' Soccer STATE
8:00a
CNR Basketball Tournaments
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington University Fall Academic Tournament
7:00p
High School Variety Show
7:00p
Possible Varsity Football DISTRICT
11
Veteran's Day
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
Book Fair Setup
8:00a
CNR Basketball Tournaments
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:30a
True Life Community Church
12
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
Discovery Book Fair and Grand Person Lunch
ELC Book Fair
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
8:00a
Lewis&Clark/CAPS presentation (all sophomores)
1:30p
St Charles Library Presentation
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
6:00p
Volleyball End of Season Ceremony
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
St. Louis Ballers
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
13
4th Grade Reading Fair Boards Storage
Discovery Book Fair and Grand Person Lunch
ELC Book Fair
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
Math Rocks
8:00a
Lewis&Clark/CAPS presentation (all juniors)
8:30a
Gateway2Change
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
1:00p
PAT Blocks and Books
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
HS Book Club Discussion
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:00p
Reading Night
4:00p
TREND FOOD Bank
5:00p
7th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield MS
5:00p
7th Grade Girls Basketball vs Winfield MS
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
6:00p
Parent U: Hidden in Plain View
6:00p
Special Board Meeting
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:15p
8th Grade Boys Basketball @ Winfield MS
6:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball vs Winfield MS
6:30p
OFES PTO Meeting and Childcare
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting and Childcare
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
14
Discovery Book Fair and Grand Person Lunch
ELC Book Fair
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
8:00a
L.E.A.D.
11:00a
Senior Portraits for Yearbook
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
FFA Meeting & Guest Speaker
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
First Lego League
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:30p
HS Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Murphy Practice
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
15
Discovery Book Fair and Grand Person Lunch
ELC Book Fair
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
8:30a
PAT Blocks and Books
10:00a
PAT Blocks and Books
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
7th Grade Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
4:30p
PAT Blocks and Books
5:00p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs South Middle School
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 3080
6:00p
HS Football End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball vs South Middle School
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7:00p
St. Louis Ballers
16
ELC Book Fair
TBD
Varsity Football STATE QUARTERFINAL
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Discovery Book Fair and Grand Person Lunch
8:00a
DECA- Central Regional Leadership Conference
8:30a
PAT Blocks and Books
9:00a
PAT Blocks and Books
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Speech Team @ Ladue Novice Invitational
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
7th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Troy South MS
5:00p
7th Gr. Girls Basketball @ Troy South MS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball JAMBOREE
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Troy South MS
6:15p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball @ Troy South MS
7:00p
First Lego League
7:00p
Jaguars Soccer
17
DECA- Central Regional Leadership Conference
TBD
Varsity Football STATE QUARTERFINAL (possible)
8:00a
CNR Basketball Tournaments
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
Speech Team @ Ladue Novice Invitational
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ Warrenton HS
12:00p
Mommy's Design Farm Pallet Fundraiser
18
12:00a
DECA- Central Regional Leadership Conference
8:00a
CNR Basketball Tournaments
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:30a
True Life Community Church
19
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:15p
7th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs South Middle School
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
HS Football End of Season Ceremony
6:00p
Spaeth basketball
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball vs South Middle School
6:30p
Senior Parents Meeting
7:00p
St. Louis Ballers
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
20
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:45a
OFES Jump Rope Club
9:00a
LRT Mtg
2:00p
DES DARE Graduation
2:30p
HS WINTER ATHLETIC PICTURES
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
7th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Elsberry MS
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball JAMBOREE
5:30p
7th Girls Basketball @ Elsberry Middle School
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1297
6:00p
St. Louis Ballers
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Elsberry Middle School
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 964 Monthly Pack Meeting
6:30p
Troop 617 Girl Scout Meeting
6:45p
8th Girls Basketball @ Elsberry Middle School
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
8:30p
Basketball Practice - Ehlers
21
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
DISTRICT EARLY RELEASE
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
HS Book Club Meeting
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
11:30a
ECSC Meeting
12:30p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
12:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
12:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1:30p
Discovery Zone
1:30p
Discovery Zone
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
22
Thanksgiving
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
SCHOOL CLOSED - Thanksgiving Break
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:30p
Rose VB 16s
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
6:00p
Girl Scouts 4874
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
23
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
SCHOOL CLOSED - Thanksgiving Break
TBD
Varsity Football STATE SEMIFINAL
7:30a
TREND meeting
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
3:00p
HS Cheer Practice
5:30p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
24
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football STATE SEMIFINAL (possible)
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
St. Charles Flames Basketball Tournament
8:30a
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
25
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
8:00a
St. Charles Flames Basketball Tournament
8:30a
True Life Community Church
5:00p
9/JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
26
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Girls Soccer Workouts
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls OFHS Basketball TOURNAMENT
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs Troy Middle School
5:00p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball @ Troy Middle School
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:15p
7th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Troy Middle School
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball @ Troy Middle School
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
8:30p
Basketball - STL Eagles - Ehlers
27
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:00a
Admin Staff Mtg
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Practice
2:30p
MS STUCO Meeting
2:35p
Speech Team Meeting
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys & Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
XC Practice
3:15p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
District Library Dept Meeting
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ John Burroughs
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Rose VB 16s
6:00p
HS PTO Meeting
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
7:00p
Grunwaldt - goalie training
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
8:30p
Michael Ehlers - STL Eagles Basketball
28
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
12:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
HS Library Advisory Board Meeting
7:40a
OFES Chorus Rehearsal
10:30a
ELC Valic Representative
2:30p
9/Varsity Girls Practice
2:30p
JV/V Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls OFHS Basketball TOURNAMENT
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
7th Gr. Boys Basketball @ Wright City Middle School
5:00p
7th Gr. Girls Basketball vs Wright City Middle School
5:30p
WeGymFitness
6:00p
4th Grade Discovery Basketball
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Practice
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball @ Wright City Middle School
6:30p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs Wright City Middle School
7:00p
orchard farm 6th grade girls practice-Gerdes
8:30p
Michael Ehlers - STL Eagles Basketball
29
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
TBD
Varsity Football Practice
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES 4th/5th Grade Chorus Rehearsal
8:45a
Teen Drug Summit
12:30p
ELC PLC Meeting
2:00p
PAT Blocks
2:30p
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9/JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th/JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:40p
MS Cheer Practice
2:45p
7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
3rd-5th Grade Running Club
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Private Piano Lessons
5:00p
JV/V Wrestling @ Francis Howell North
5:30p
Bextermueller Basketball
5:30p
JV Girls OFHS Basketball TOURNAMENT
5:30p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
Schomaker basketball
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Murphy Practice
7:00p
Rose VB 16s
7:00p
St. Charles Flames Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
8:30p
St. Louis Ballers
30
DES PTO Holiday Shoppe
Winter Vocal Concerts Set up
TBD
Varsity Football STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
9:15a
OFES K-2 Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:35p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Girls OFHS Basketball TOURNAMENT
4:15p
9th Girls Basketball @ Principia
5:00p
7th Gr. Girls Basketball @ Warrenton Jr. High
5:00p
8th Gr. Girls Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
5:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ Principia
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia TOURNAMENT
6:00p
Discover 4th grade basketball
6:15p
7th Gr. Boys Basketball @ Warrenton Jr. High
6:15p
8th Gr. Boys Basketball vs Warrenton Jr. High
7:00p
Lambeck Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Valley Park TOURNAMENT
1
Winter Vocal Concerts (Elementary & Secondary)
TBD
Varsity Football STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
8:00a
CNR winter league
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington High Invitational
9:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Fort Zumwalt North Tournament