Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:52 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
28
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
9/JV Girls Basketball Practice
29
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
9/JV Girls Basketball Practice
30
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Valley Park Tournament
8:00a
HS Wrestling Practice
8:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
10:00a
9/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Clopton
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Clopton
31
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
8:00a
HS Wrestling Practice
1
NO SCHOOL - Winter Break
10:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2
10:00a
V Girls Basketball - Lutheran South Tournament (Home)
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Carnahan HS
12:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Carnahan HS
3
9:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
1:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
4
NO SCHOOL - Professional Development
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
5
SCHOOL RESUMES (2nd Semester)
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV/Varsity (Boys & Girls) Wrestling Tri Meet (OFHS, Ladue, Vianney)
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Warrenton HS
7:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Warrenton HS (Cheer Senior Night at Halftime)
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Duchesne
7:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lutheran South Tournament
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:15p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament (vs Winfield)
5:30p
9th Boys Basketball vs St. Charles High
5:30p
9th Girls Basketball vs Fort Zumwalt East
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
2:30p
HS GIRLS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
C-Team Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
FR Boys Basketball @ Priory
5:00p
HS BOYS Wrestling Dual Meet (Priory)
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West
7:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West
9
8:00a
MOQBA Winter Invitational
12:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament
1:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Winfield Tournament
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Lutheran South Tournament
10
11
American Government EOC
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV/Varsity (Boys & Girls) Wrestling TriMeet (St. Francis Borgia & Bishop Duborg)
12
American Government EOC
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
11:30a
Admin Meeting
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Francis Howell
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Warrenton HS
7:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Grandview HS
7:00p
DES PTO Meeting (virtual)
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Warrenton HS (Senior & Senior Parent Night)
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
8:00a
OFA American Government End of Course Exam (Session 1)
10:00a
OFA American Government End of Course Exam (Session 2)
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
12:00p
OFA American Government End of Course Exam (Session 3)
2:30p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
IAC/PDC Meeting
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Elsberry HS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Elsberry HS
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
14
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
12:30p
ELC PLC Meeting
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Winfield HS
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Winfield HS
6:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Winfield HS
7:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Winfield HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Winfield HS
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:50p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
16
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Soulard Showcase
17
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
18
NO SCHOOL - Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
8:00a
HS Wrestling Practice
8:00a
JV Boys Basketball Practice
8:00a
Varsity/JV Girls Basketball Practice
8:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
19
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
C-Team Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Lutheran St. Charles
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs TBA
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Ladue Horton Watkins
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Liberty HS
6:00p
Collaborative Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Liberty HS
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Ladue Horton Watkins
20
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:45a
CO Team Meeting
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:15p
9th Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Timberland
4:00p
HS Wrestling Meet
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Duchesne
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Duchesne
21
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
C-Team Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Clayton High School
4:15p
JV Boys Basketball @ Clayton High School
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball (Lutheran Tournament Makeup game) vs Fox HS
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science
22
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
10:30a
Pura Vida Bracelet fundraiser (HOSA)
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
4:30p
CTeam/JV Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Tri Meet (Parkway West & Westminster)
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Cleveland NJROTC
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brussels HS
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cleveland NJROTC
23
12:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ Bishop DuBourg
1:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Bishop DuBourg
24
25
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
9:00a
Admin Meeting
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Admin Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
26
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
C-Team Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Principia HS
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Principia HS
5:00p
JV/Varsity (Girls & Boys) Wrestling vs Wright City & LHS
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Principia HS
6:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Principia HS
27
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
C-Team Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:30p
Varsity Girls Wrestling @ GAC North Meet
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ St. Charles High
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ St. Charles High
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Girls Soccer Informational Meeting 9th Grade
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
7:15a
Girls Soccer Informational Meeting 10th Grade
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC Morning PLC Meeting
2:30p
Varsity & JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Kipp HS
4:30p
Varsity Boys & Girls Wrestling @ GAC North Meet
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ Ft. Zumwalt South
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ St. Charles West HS
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Kipp HS
6:15p
9th Boys Basketball @ Ft. Zumwalt South
7:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Charles West HS
29
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
Girls Soccer Informational Meeting 12th Grade
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:15a
Girls Soccer Informational Meeting 11th Grade
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
2:50p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:00p
HS Speech - Jeff City/Capital City (Varsity & Novice)
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Ft Zumwalt North
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball v. Roosevelt
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball v. Roosevelt
30
8:00a
HS Speech - Jeff City/Capital City (Varsity & Novice)
8:00a
Lady Eagle Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Varsity Quiz Bowl @ Patriot Academic Tournament (Virtual)
31
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
2:30p
C-Teams Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
3:45p
Admin Teacher Meeting
4:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ Duchesne
2
TBD
Varsity Boys Wrestling @ SLUH Quad Meet
TBD
Varsity Girls Wrestling @ SLUH Quad Meet
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
8:00a
Parent Meeting
9:00a
Parent Meeting
9:30a
ProStart Meeting
2:00p
Parent Meeting
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:50p
JV/Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV/Varsity Wrestling Tri Meet @ Festus
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ St. Charles High
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ St. Charles High
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
2:30p
C-Teams Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Pep Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
4:00p
9th Boys Basketball @ St. Charles West HS
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs Kipp HS
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ St. Charles HS
5:30p
9th Boys Basketball @ Duchesne
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Charles HS
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs Kipp HS
4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
7:30a
DES Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
ELC ECSE Meeting
11:30a
ELC Trauma Team Meeting
2:30p
JV Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
9th Girls Basketball vs Fort Zumwalt East
5:00p
JV/Varsity (Girls & Boys) Wrestling Dual Meet (OFHS, MICDS)
7:00p
9th Boys Basketball vs Fort Zumwalt East
5
6:30a
Discovery Zone
6:30a
ELC Before Care
7:00a
HS Baseball open gym
9:00a
Construction Meeting
2:30p
C-Teams Basketball Practice
2:45p
HS Wrestling Practice
3:00p
HS Speech - Rock Bridge/Hickman Invitational (Varsity & Novice)
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
ELC After Care
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs St. Charles West
6:00p
JV/V Girls Wrestling DISTRICTS
7:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs St. Charles West
7:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs St. Charles West
6
TBD
9th Boys Basketball @ GAC Boys Tournament
TBD
C-Team Girls Basketball @ GAC Girls Tournament
8:00a
HS Speech - Rock Bridge/Hickman Invitational (Varsity & Novice)
8:00a
Varsity Quiz Bowl @ Northtown Invitational (Virtual)
10:00a
JV/V Girls Wrestling DISTRICTS
2:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball (Lutheran Tournament Makeup game) vs Fox HS