Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 8:05 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
HS Basketball Fundraiser
7:30a
PSAT-Invitation Only
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
8:30p
Ligers Basketball Practice
31
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:45a
Jump Rope Showcase Rehearsal
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
1:00p
Design Studio - Video Game Design
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs Winfield HS
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs Winfield HS
5:30p
4th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Team Practice (Lambeck)
5:30p
Brown 7th Grade Girls Basketball
6:00p
9th Boys' Basketball vs Winfield HS
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Winfield HS
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
Academia Basketball Club
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Winfield HS
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:15a
Book Club Discussion
1:00p
Design Studio - Film Festival
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Troop 976 meeting
4:00p
JV Boys' Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
4:00p
JV Girls' Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
5:30p
4th grade girls Basketball Practice (Natalie Salinas)
5:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Practice (Gilyard)
5:30p
9th Boys' Basketball vs Warrenton High School
5:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
6:00p
PTO Board Meeting
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 3
6:30p
Tiger Cubs Den meeting(First Graders)
6:45p
Jump Rope Showcase
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
PAO U9 Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
SCCYSA Soccer
7:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Lift for Life Academy
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:30p
Design Studio - Learn to Crochet
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
9th Girls' Basketball vs Timberland HS
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Wrestling @ Chaminade
5:30p
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Bextermueller)
5:30p
9th Boys' Basketball vs Timberland HS
5:30p
Rose 14U Volleyball Practice
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
Academia Basketball Club
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Pack 964 Den 6 Meeting
7:00p
Rose 13U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vikings 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
2:30p
9th Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
9th boys Basketball Practice
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball @ St. Charles HS
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:00p
JV Boys' Basketball @ St. Charles HS
6:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball @ St. Charles HS
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball @ St. Charles HS
4
TBD
JV Wrestling @ GAC Tournament
7:00a
CNR Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
Quiz Bowl: GAC Championship
9:00a
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North "C" TOURNAMENT
9:00a
Mizzou Jazz Festival
9:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ University City Tournament
11:30a
9th Boys' Basketball @ GAC North "C" TOURNAMENT
5
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
10:00a
MoForce Softball Practice
12:00p
HS Boys Baseball open gym
2:00p
True Grit Softball Practice
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
Kindergarten & Preschool Enollment
1:30p
Design Studio - Video Game Design
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
5:45p
9th Boys' Basketball @ GAC North "C" TOURNAMENT
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
9th Girls Basketball @ GAC North "C" TOURNAMENT
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
E Des Lee Honor Band-High School
8:00a
Kindergarten & Preschool Enollment
9:00a
Discovery Elementary Spring Picture Day
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
5:00p
JV Boys' Basketball vs Christian HS (PARENT Night)
5:30p
4th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Team Practice (Lambeck)
5:30p
Brown 7th Grade Girls Basketball
5:30p
HS Color Guard Performance
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #4270 meeting
6:00p
Kindergarten and Preschool Enrollment
6:30p
Pack 964 Den 6 Monthly Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Christian HS (PARENT/SENIOR Night)
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
Academia Basketball Club
7:00p
Cheer Senior/Parent Night
7:00p
HS Color Guard Performance
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
8:30p
Class 4 DISTRICT Basketball Girls Seed Meeting
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
E Des Lee Honor Band-Middle School
8:00a
Kindergarten Enollment
9:00a
8th Grade Ski Trip
1:00p
Design Studio - Film Festival
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:45p
FRS Team Meeting
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
4th grade girls Basketball Practice (Natalie Salinas)
5:30p
JV Girls' Basketball @ Elsberry High School
5:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball @ Elsberry High School
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1499
6:00p
We Fit
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
SCCYSA Soccer
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
9
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:45a
OFES Math Club
8:00a
Kindergarten Enollment
1:00p
Design Studio - Learn to Crochet Part 2
1:30p
OF District Science Fair setup
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Bextermueller)
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
5:30p
Rose 14U Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Kindergarten and Preschool Enrollment
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:30p
Booster Club
7:00p
Academia Basketball Club
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout Leader Meetings
7:00p
Rose 13U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vikings 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls
10
SCHOOL CLOSED - Professional Development
7:20a
FCA Meetings
4:30p
JV Boys' Basketball vs Warrenton HS (CORONATION)
4:30p
JV Girls' Basketball vs Warrenton HS (CORONATION)
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
6:00p
PTO Father Daughter Dance
6:00p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Warrenton HS (CORONATION)
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling DISTRICTS
7:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
7:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Warrenton HS (CORONATION)
11
7:00a
ACT TEST
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:30a
OF District Science Fair
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
9:00a
Quiz Bowl: De Smet JV Invitational Tournament
10:00a
Bextermueller 3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
Class 4 DISTRICT Basketball Boys Seed Meeting
10:00a
MoForce Softball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling DISTRICTS
12:00p
Storm Softball
5:00p
GS World Thinking Day
6:30p
HS CORONATION Dance
12
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
12:00p
HS Boys Baseball open gym
3:30p
Attack 17's VBC
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 989
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs Clopton HS (PARENT Night)
5:30p
3rd Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs Clopton HS
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
14
Valentine's Day
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
Be Ready Program - Meeting 3 (A)
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
PTO Spring Class Parties
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:30p
4th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Team Practice (Lambeck)
5:30p
Brown Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Christian HS (PARENT/SENIOR Night)
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
Elementary PTO Meeting
7:00p
Elementary PTO Meeting Child Care
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
7:00p
West Alton Homeowners Assn Meeting
15
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
HS Girls Soccer Meeting
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:00p
PDC/IAC Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:00p
JV Boys' Basketball @ Brentwood HS
5:30p
4th grade girls Basketball Practice (Natalie Salinas)
5:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Practice (Gilyard)
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Daisies Troop 3715
6:30p
Tiger Cubs Den meeting(First Graders)
6:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball @ Brentwood HS
7:00p
5th Grade Girls Basketball (Hines)
7:00p
SCCYSA Soccer
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
16
TBD
Varsity Wrestling STATE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
9:00a
OFES Spring Picture Day
2:00p
Senior TJs Fundraiser Pizza Delivery
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
JV Girls' Basketball @ Winfield HS
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
4H February Meeting/Potluck Dinner
5:00p
JV Boys' Basketball @ Winfield HS
5:30p
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Bextermueller)
5:30p
Rose 14U Volleyball Practice
6:00p
GS Troop 3080
6:00p
MS Sports Banquet
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball @ Winfield HS
7:00p
Academia Basketball Club
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Pack 964 Den 6 Meeting
7:00p
Rose 13U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vikings 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball @ Winfield HS
17
TBD
Marquette HS Speech Tournament
TBD
Varsity Wrestling STATE
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
2:30p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
JV/Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Cheerleading Practice
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
5:30p
soccer practice Reineke
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
18
TBD
Varsity Wrestling STATE
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
Quiz Bowl: Washington University High School Academic Challenge
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
10:00a
MoForce Softball Practice
12:00p
Storm Softball
1:00p
Cub Scout Pack Blue & Gold Banquet
5:00p
Parents Night Out/Childcare
19
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
12:00p
HS Boys Baseball open gym
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
20
President's Day
SCHOOL CLOSED - President's Day Oberservance
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:00p
Musical Rehearsal Special
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball DISTRICTS
3:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball DISTRICTS
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
21
TBD
Varsity Boys' Basketball DISTRICTS
TBD
Varsity Girls' Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
Farmers Appreciation Breakfast set up
8:30a
Farmer's Appreciation Breakfast
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
4th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feed Team Practice (Lambeck)
5:30p
Brown Basketball
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
22
TBD
Varsity Girls' Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
9:00a
Discovery Elementary Spring Picture Day
9:00a
Middle School Spring Picture Day
11:00a
FFA week demonstration (Drone/Chicken)
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
4th grade girls Basketball Practice (Natalie Salinas)
5:30p
5th Grade Boys Basketball CNR Feeder Practice (Gilyard)
5:30p
Varsity Boys' Basketball DISTRICTS
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Den 4 meeting
6:30p
Sr. Parent Decorating Committee Meeting
23
TBD
Varsity Boys' Basketball DISTRICTS
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:30a
DES Math Club
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
3rd Grade Boys Basketball Practice (Bextermueller)
5:30p
Rose 14U Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SCCYSA Lambeck 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball DISTRICTS
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Costa Rica Parent Meeting
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rose 13U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Vikings 8th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls
24
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
9:00a
OFES Leadership Day 2017
11:30a
TSU Jazz Festival
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
5:30p
Varsity Girls' Basketball DISTRICTS Championship
6:30p
4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice Lambeck
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
7:00p
Varsity Boys' Basketball DISTRICTS Championship
25
TSU Jazz Festival
7:00a
Booker Basketball fundraiser
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
10:00a
MO Force Softball
12:30p
FFA Olympics
26
12:00a
TSU Jazz Festival
7:00a
Booker Basketball fundraiser
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
3:30p
Attack 17 VBC
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
27
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:00p
OASIS Tutor Enrichment Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Bluebirds Soccer
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
Be Ready Program - Meeting 3 (B)
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:45p
Book Club Movie Night
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
6:30p
Senior Parents Meeting
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
8th Grade District Band Contest
1:00p
Design Studio - Film Festival
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Troop 976 meeting
6:00p
Cheerleading END OF SEASON Ceremony
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Tiger Cubs Den meeting(First Graders)
7:00p
Dragons Soccer
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:15p
Design Studio - Dog Toys
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SCCYSA Lambeck 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
6:30p
HS Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Pack 964 Den 6 Meeting
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
4th Grade CNR Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
4
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
Solo and Small Ensemble Contest-DISTRICTS
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
9:00a
Columbia MOASK CDE contest
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
12:30p
Storm Softball