Orchard Farm R-V
OFSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 8:05 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
12:00a
TSU Jazz Festival
7:00a
Booker Basketball fundraiser
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
3:30p
Attack 17 VBC
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
27
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:00p
OASIS Tutor Enrichment Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
6th Grade Boys CNR Feeder Team (Wolf)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Bluebirds Soccer
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
8:30p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
8:30p
D1 6th grade girls basketball practice
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
Be Ready Program - Meeting 3 (B)
9:15a
OFSD LRT Staff Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:45p
Book Club Movie Night
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
6:30p
Senior Parents Meeting
7:00p
3rd Grade Boys CNR Basketball Practice (Pauly)
7:00p
JB Marine Soccer Club
1
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:00a
8th Grade District Band Contest
1:00p
Design Studio - Film Festival
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Troop 976 meeting
6:00p
Cheerleading END OF SEASON Ceremony
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Tiger Cubs Den meeting(First Graders)
7:00p
Dragons Soccer
2
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:15p
Design Studio - Dog Toys
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SCCYSA Lambeck 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
GS Troop 3080 Meeting
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
6:30p
HS Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Pack 964 Den 6 Meeting
3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
4th Grade CNR Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
4
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
Solo and Small Ensemble Contest-DISTRICTS
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
9:00a
Columbia MOASK CDE contest
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
12:30p
Storm Softball
5
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6
6:30a
Discovery Zone
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
9:15a
OFSD Staff Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Quiz Bowl: St. Charles League Meet
6:00p
HS Girls Basketball END OF SEASON Ceremony
6:30p
Pack 964 Den 6 Monthly Meeting
7:00p
Soccer Practice
8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:30a
Book Club Meeting
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
11:30a
Pageant of Bands SETUP
12:30p
Josten's Ring Rep meets with Sophomores
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
6:00p
Girl Scout Troo p1499
6:00p
HS Boys Basketball END OF SEASON Ceremony
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Family Night
9
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:45a
OFES Math Club
7:50a
Pageant of Bands REHEARSAL
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
2:30p
Costa Rica Meeting
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
5:30p
SCCYSA Lambeck 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girl Scout Leader Meetings
7:00p
Pageant of Bands Concert
7:00p
Soccer practice
10
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
8:30a
Brass Demonstration for 2nd Grade
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
5:30p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
11
7:00a
SAT test
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
Quiz Bowl: Orchard Farm Eagle Invitational
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
9:30a
Elsberry CDE contest
12:30p
Storm Softball
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
3:30p
Attack 17 VBC
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
13
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
NHS Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Girl Scout Troop 989
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
14
HS Mid Term Exams - Blocks 1 & 3
6:30a
Discovery Zone
8:30a
OFES Spring Book Fair
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
NHS Induction Rehearsal
2:30p
Track Practice
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
5:30p
Stanley's Jaguars Soccer Practice
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 964 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Elementary PTO Meeting
7:00p
Elementary PTO Meeting Child Care
7:00p
West Alton Homeowners Assn Meeting
15
HS Mid Term Exams - Blocks 5 & 7
6:30a
Discovery Zone
10:30a
Jostens Rep picking up class ring orders
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:00p
PDC/IAC Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Josten's Ring Rep Parent Open House
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Daisies Troop 3715
6:30p
NHS Induction Ceremony
6:30p
Tiger Cubs Den meeting(First Graders)
7:00p
SCCYSA Practice
16
6th Grade Field Trip to Science Center
HS Mid Term Exams - Blocks 2 & 4
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:30a
DES Math Club
8:00a
HS Blood Drive
10:30a
Jostens Rep picking up class ring orders
1:30p
Design Studio - Learn to Quilt
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
2:30p
HS Spring ATHLETIC Pictures
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
HS COMMUNITY Blood Drive
5:00p
Eagles Softball (U10)
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
6:00p
GS Troop 3080
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
Pack 964 Den 6 Meeting
17
St. Patrick's Day
District EARLY RELEASE
HS Mid Term Exams - Blocks 6 & 8
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
1:30p
Discovery Zone (ERD)
1:30p
Discovery Zone (ERD)
1:30p
Discovery Zone (ERD)
2:30p
HS SPRING Sports practices
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
5:30p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
Alumni/Faculty Basketball
18
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
12:30p
Storm Softball
4:00p
Miller Event
19
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
3:30p
Attack 17 VBC
5:00p
Eagles Softball (U10)
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
20
SCHOOL CLOSED - QUARTER BREAK
8:00a
JV/Varsity Girls' Soccer
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
21
SCHOOL CLOSED - QUARTER BREAK
4:00p
JV/Varsity Track @ St. Charles Tri Meet
4:00p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ Ritenour HS
5:30p
Knights Basketball
5:30p
Rebels Baseball Practice
5:45p
JV Girls' Soccer @ Ritenour HS
7:00p
Board of Education Meeting
22
SCHOOL CLOSED - QUARTER BREAK
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
4:15p
JV Baseball @ Lutheran HS
4:15p
Varsity Baseball vs Lutheran HS
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer vs Elsberry HS
6:00p
We Fit
23
SCHOOL CLOSED - QUARTER BREAK
8:00a
Varsity Girls' Soccer
4:15p
JV Girls' Soccer vs Incarnate Word High School
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ JFK
5:00p
Eagles Softball (U10)
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
24
SCHOOL CLOSED - QUARTER BREAK
7:20a
FCA Meetings
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer vs Christian High School
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
25
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:30a
True Grit Softball Practice
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Lutheran North HS
11:00a
JV Baseball @ Lutheran North HS
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Elsberry HS
12:30p
Storm Softball
2:00p
Varsity Baseball Lutheran North vs Elsberry
26
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Sundays
5:00p
Eagles Softball (U10)
5:00p
Musical Rehearsal (Complete Run Through)
27
6:30a
Discovery Zone
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ Bogey Hills Tournament
2:30p
HS Baseball Practice
2:30p
HS Girls Soccer
2:30p
HS Track Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:15p
JV Girls' Soccer vs McCluer North HS
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ Barat Academy
6:00p
Musical Rehearsal
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
7:00p
Aces 18U Volleyball Practice
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
28
6:30a
Discovery Zone
1:00p
Be Ready Program - Meeting 4 (A)
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
JV/V Golf vs St. Charles High
4:00p
JV/Varsity Track - OFHS Quad Meet
4:00p
JV Girls' Soccer @ McCluer HS
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ Brentwood HS
5:30p
Knights Basketball
5:30p
Rebels Baseball Practice
29
Middle School NJHS Field Trip
6:30a
Discovery Zone
9:30a
North Shelby CDE Contest
2:30p
STUCO Meeting
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Valleypark
6:00p
District Mission/Vision Sub Committee
6:00p
We Fit
6:30p
Den 4 meeting
6:30p
Senior Parents Meeting at Renaud Spirit Center
30
6:30a
Discovery Zone
10:30a
Second Grade Field Trip
1:30p
Design Studio - Learn to Quilt
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
JV/V Golf vs Warrenton High School
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Wright City Warm Up Meet
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer @ St. Charles West HS
5:30p
14U Rose Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Eagles Softball (U10)
5:45p
JV Girls' Soccer @ St. Charles West HS
6:00p
We Gym Fitness
6:15p
Girl Scout Troop 617 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 617
7:00p
13U Rose Volleyball Practice
7:00p
Academia Basketball
7:00p
D1 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
7:00p
SCCYSA Soccer practice
8:30p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
31
Middle School Spanish Field Trip
6:30a
Discovery Zone
7:20a
FCA Meetings
2:45p
Quiz Bowl Practice
3:30p
Discovery Zone
3:30p
Discovery Zone
4:00p
Varsity Cheer Tryouts
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Brunette Invitational (Affton)
4:15p
JV Baseball vs Brentwood HS
4:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Brentwood HS
4:15p
Varsity Girls' Soccer vs Brentwood HS
5:00p
Freedom Drumline rehearsal-Fridays
5:30p
7th grade orchard farm girls basketball
6:00p
TREND Lock-In
6:30p
Girl Scout Sock Hop
9:15p
Parkway College Showcase Varsity Soccer
1
12:00a
TREND Lock-In
8:00a
Freedom Drumline Rehearsal-Saturday
8:00a
HS Alumni Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Quiz Bowl: Ladue Invitational Spring Tournament
8:00a
SLSMEA 5/6 Honor Choir
9:00a
Paris Aggie Days CDE
10:00a
MO Force Softball Practice
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Trinity Catholic HS (Double Header)
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs Trinity Catholic HS (Double Header)
3:00p
Elementary PTO Trivia Night
6:30p
Parkway College Showcase Varsity Soccer